COACHRAIL PRIVACY POLICY FOR USERS OF MOBILE DEVICES

CoachRail, LLC ("CoachRail") is committed to providing its customers with management of charter-bus transportation services around the clock. To make this possible, CoachRail collects certain information about you when you use our mobile applications, platform, online products and services (collectively, the “Services”) and through other interactions and communications you may have with us. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") applies to information collected and used by CoachRail through its provision of the Services.

I. Scope and Application

CoachRail values its customers' privacy. This Policy outlines the information we collect and how it is used to provide the Services and improve our customer's delivery of charter-bus transportation services. This Policy applies to persons anywhere in the world who use the Services to manage booking and delivery of charter-bus transportation (“Users”).

II. Collection of Information

A. Information You Provide to Us

We collect information you provide directly to us, such as your location when using our mobile application or when you create or modify your account, contact customer support, or otherwise communicate with us. This information may include: name, email address, phone number, postal address, profile picture, IP address, operating system, services requested, service notes, and other information you choose to provide.

B. Information We Collect Through Your Use of Our Services

When you use our Services, we along with our Suppliers and third parties with whom we work (e.g., service providers, business partners, advertisers and advertising servers) may, from time to time, place, view, and/or use various electronic tools or other similar authenticating or tracking technologies on your devices’ hard drive and/or memory to collect information. Through your use of the Services, and the use of the electronic tools and similar technologies, we may collect information from the following categories:

C. Important Information About Platform Permissions

Most mobile platforms (iOS, Android, etc.) have defined certain types of device data that apps cannot access without consent. And these platforms have different permission systems for obtaining your consent. The iOS platform will alert a user the first time the CoachRail app wants permission to access certain types of data on the device and will let you consent (or not consent) to that request. Android devices will notify you of the permissions that the CoachRail app seeks before first use the app, and your use of the app constitutes your continued consent. To the extent you are not the first user of the mobile device and/or app on such device, you will need to check the consent setting(s) and modify them as appropriate as continued use of the device and app will constitute your continued consent to such privacy setting.

D. Information We Collect From Other Sources

We may also receive information from other sources and combine that with information we collect through our Services. For example:

III. Use of Information

We may use the information we collect about you to:

IV. Sharing of Information

We may share the information we collect about you as described in this Policy or as described at the time of collection or sharing, including as follows:

A. Through Our Services

We may share your information:

B. Other Important Sharing

We may share your information:

C. Analytics and Advertising Services Provided by Others

We may allow others to provide audience measurement and analytics services for us, to serve advertisements on our behalf across the Internet, and to track and report on the performance of those advertisements. These entities may use cookies, web beacons, SDKs, and other technologies to identify your device when you use our Services, as well as when you visit other online sites and services. For more information about these technologies, please refer to Section V.

V. Your Choices

A. Account Information

You may correct or correct your account information at any time by contacting CoachRail at legal@CoachRail.com. While CoachRail will make reasonable efforts to accommodate your request, we also reserve the right to impose certain restrictions and requirements on such access requests, if allowed or required by applicable laws. Please note that in some cases we may retain certain information about you as required by law, or for legitimate business purposes to the extent permitted by law. For instance, if you have a standing credit or debt on your account, or if we believe you have committed fraud or violated our policies, we may seek to resolve the issue before deleting your information.

B. Access Rights

CoachRail will comply with individual’s requests regarding access, correction, and/or deletion of the personal data it stores in accordance with applicable law. If you do not wish to provide us the personal information described in this Policy, and/or if you prevent us from collecting and storing other necessary information in accordance with this Policy, you will be unable to obtain the Services. You may choose to opt out of certain provisions of this Privacy Policy by submitting a request in writing to legal@CoachRail.com. Please note that this opt-out process may take some time to complete, based upon then-current request volume and applicable law(s). To assist us with the uses described in this Privacy Policy, we may combine certain data about your use of the Services with personal information about you from other online or offline sources. If you prefer that we not combine such information, please contact us at legal@CoachRail.com.

C. Location Information

We request permission for our app’s collection of precise location information from your device per the permission system used by your mobile operating system. If you initially permit the collection of this information, you can later disable it by changing the location settings on your mobile device. However, this will limit your ability to use certain features of our Services. Additionally, disabling our app’s collection of precise location information from your device will not limit our ability to collect your trip location information from a Supplier's device nor our ability to derive approximate location from your IP address. Please note that failure to provide location information may be in breach of our employment/contract obligations.

D. Contact Information

We may also seek permission for our app’s collection and syncing of contact information from your device per the permission system used by your mobile operating system. If you initially permit the collection of this information, iOS users can later disable it by changing the contacts settings on your mobile device. The Android platform does not provide such a setting.

E. Your California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 provides you with the right to request certain information regarding disclosure of your personal information to third parties for direct marketing purposes, including a description of the categories of personal information, be disclosed. In order to obtain such information, please email your request to legal@CoachRail.com.

VI. Cookies and Other Identification Technologies

A. Overview

"Cookies" are small text files that are stored on your browser or device by websites, apps, online media, and advertisements. There are different types of cookies. Cookies served by the entity that operates the domain you are visiting are called “first party cookies.” Cookies served by companies that are not operating the domain you’re visiting are called “third party cookies.” For example, if we allow Google to set a cookie on your browser while you visit our website, it would be a third party cookie. Cookies may also endure for different periods of time. “Session Cookies” only last as long as your browser is open. They are deleted automatically once you close your browser. Other cookies are “persistent cookies” meaning that they survive after your browser is closed. For example, they may recognize your device when you re-open your browser.

Other Identification Technologies we may use include, "Pixel tags” (also called beacons or pixels), which are small blocks of code installed on (or called by) a webpage, app, or advertisement which can retrieve certain information about your device and browser, including for example: device type, operating system, browser type and version, website visited, time of visit, referring website, IP address, and other similar information, including the small text file (the cookie) that uniquely identifies the device. Pixels provide the means by which third parties can set and read browser cookies from a domain that they do not themselves operate and collect information about visitors to that domain, typically with the permission of the domain owner. “Local storage” refers generally to other places on a browser or device where information can be stored by websites, ads, or third parties (such as HTML5 local storage and browser cache). “Software Development Kits” (also called SDKs) function like pixels and cookies, but operate in the mobile app context where pixels and cookies cannot always function. The primary app developer can install pieces of code (the SDK) from partners in the app, and thereby allow the partner to collect certain information about user interaction with the app and information about the user device and network information.

B. Types of Cookies We Use

We may use a number of different types of cookies in providing the Services, as outlined below:

C. Your Choices

You have the right to choose whether or not to accept cookies. However, they are an important part of how our Services work, so you should be aware that if you choose to refuse or remove cookies, this could affect the availability and functionality of the Services. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove or reject browser cookies. To do so, please follow the instructions provided by your browser which are usually located within the "Help" or “Preferences” menu. Some third parties also provide the ability to refuse their cookies directly by clicking on an opt-out link. Removing or rejecting browser cookies does not necessarily affect third-party flash cookies, which may be used by us or our partners in connection with our Services.

VII. Use of Information from Individuals Under 18 Year of Age

CoachRail does not knowingly collect or maintain personal information of anyone under the age of eighteen (18). By agreeing to our Terms & Conditions and this Privacy Policy, you represent to us and our Suppliers that you are at least eighteen (18) years of age. If you are not at least eighteen (18) years of age, then you may not access and use the Services.

VIII. Changes to the Policy

We may change this Policy from time to time. If we make significant changes in the way we treat your personal information, or to the Policy, we will provide you notice through the Services or by some other means, such as email. Your continued use of the Services after such notice constitutes your consent to the changes. We encourage you to periodically review the Policy for the latest information on our privacy practices.

IX. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please submit your questions to legal@CoachRail.com.